?

Log in

No account? Create an account
No more vanilla coke?! - Spirit
Seeking...
No more vanilla coke?!
Current Mood: shocked shocked
http://news.yahoo.com/s/nm/20051104/bs_nm/food_coke_dc

Oh cry.

Btw, Jarhead was a good movie. Different than what I expected. I knew it was not going to be a war movie in the traditional way, but even knowing that, the movie was a bit odd. =) All in all, not as good as my expectations, but only missed the mark by a little. The movie has a single theme, really...but it's fairly well explored and such. Probably not going to win any major awards as I had thought it might. There's still Annapolis coming out...Aeon Flux...Narnia...Walk the line...

And, as if the game (y'all know what I'm talking about) was consoling me for it probably going to be 2 weeks before I get to do any more raiding with the my guild...Tonight I got a really spiff enchant from MC. +55 to healing. ;)

The real reason I mention this is that I know some of you are tired of me never being around. So, more or less, sans work, I'll be around for a while and try to make up for my guilty pleasures and find ways to torment you all appropriately.

WTB things to keep me awake till 8 in the morning, pls. PSIM. :)

And I owe an apology to ecchikun, because I tried to get him killed today. There's just something about that road and idiots on it that makes me do crazy things. Sorry!
Previous Entry Entry Link Share Next Entry
Comments
phloxin From: phloxin Date: November 5th, 2005 10:28 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm thinking a group outing to Aeon Flux. I 1) Wanna see it and 2) Miss the Jefe. :D
daimones From: daimones Date: November 5th, 2005 01:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
Comes out December 2nd. Barring death and dismemberment, I'll see it then sometime. =)
minsies From: minsies Date: November 5th, 2005 11:14 am (UTC) (Link)
But...but...but...

Nooooooo ) :

Why can't they phase out one of the millions of calorie-reduced products? Ugh!
ladon13 From: ladon13 Date: November 5th, 2005 05:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
WoW is evil...go to Guild Wars :p
daimones From: daimones Date: November 5th, 2005 06:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
Only one MMORPG for me, thanks. =)
bemocked From: bemocked Date: November 6th, 2005 10:10 am (UTC) (Link)
yeah for being around!
bemocked From: bemocked Date: November 6th, 2005 10:39 am (UTC) (Link)
wait... you are going to miss vanilla Coke?
daimones From: daimones Date: November 6th, 2005 11:47 am (UTC) (Link)
I -like- 'nilla coke.
Read 8 people's thoughts or would you like to Leave your thoughts?