?

Log in

No account? Create an account
At least I had on decent clothes. - Spirit
Seeking...
At least I had on decent clothes.
Current Mood: sad sad
Current Location: Home
What a shitty day to get fired.
Previous Entry Entry Link Share Next Entry
Comments
brianamj From: brianamj Date: October 3rd, 2008 02:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
That sucks *hugs*
daimones From: daimones Date: October 3rd, 2008 03:33 pm (UTC) (Link)

It does.

Seems to be going around to hear you tell of it.

Thanks. :)
arafel_sidhe From: arafel_sidhe Date: October 3rd, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
Holy shiz! What happened? I'sa gonna email you...

I's sowwy! *hugs*
daimones From: daimones Date: October 3rd, 2008 03:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
and ousa gonna get a reply.
From: (Anonymous) Date: October 3rd, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh no! *hugs tight*
ayradyss From: ayradyss Date: October 3rd, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, that's me hugging you, hon.
lakos From: lakos Date: October 3rd, 2008 03:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
*hugs*
daimones From: daimones Date: October 3rd, 2008 03:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yay manhugs! So, how about them HD positions. ;)
quinby From: quinby Date: October 3rd, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh no! *massive hugs*

(I know the feeling, though. It really really sucks.)
daimones From: daimones Date: October 3rd, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh quinbit.

/snuggles Ty.
ryannktsu From: ryannktsu Date: October 3rd, 2008 03:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ack! I'm sorry to hear that dude. :( *offers /hugs*
daimones From: daimones Date: October 3rd, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'll accept. Just none of that reacharound buisness, k? ... well. Maybe that would cheer me up. =)
minsies From: minsies Date: October 3rd, 2008 05:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yeesh.

Complicated things become more complicated?

Best.
daimones From: daimones Date: October 3rd, 2008 09:44 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yup, it's the world laughing.
tangled_rhythms From: tangled_rhythms Date: October 3rd, 2008 08:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
I shall curse loudly now and then send you lots of hugs. WTF????
daimones From: daimones Date: October 3rd, 2008 09:44 pm (UTC) (Link)
I didn't say fuck you, but I should have!
dragoni82 From: dragoni82 Date: October 3rd, 2008 11:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
On one hand, that really sucks. ;_; ::Hug::

On the other hand, at least you don't need to deal with the stupid anymore?
daimones From: daimones Date: October 3rd, 2008 11:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes, now I can find new forms of stupid to pay me.

I hope.
ladon13 From: ladon13 Date: October 4th, 2008 04:01 am (UTC) (Link)
what?! oh honey, I'm so sorry *hugs*
emmommy From: emmommy Date: October 5th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oi. Well you know I can always use a boytoy though the pay ain't great.
Dunno what was going down or did go down, but *HUGS*
And as my delightful son puts it "What a shithole." You'll find better!
daimones From: daimones Date: October 6th, 2008 12:07 am (UTC) (Link)
But the benefits are awesome. :)

I hope so (finding better).
wingedpixi From: wingedpixi Date: October 8th, 2008 04:10 am (UTC) (Link)
How could this happen while i was gone!?!?!
*hugs* im glad you were well dressed.. but not glad of the other .. i know we talked about it earlier .... but im still sad... i hope you find a new better most wonderful job ...
Read 43 people's thoughts or would you like to Leave your thoughts?