?

Log in

No account? Create an account
And for things I don't do... - Spirit
Seeking...
And for things I don't do...
Current Mood: sick sick
*calls off work*

I feel like shit. :( I'll save you the list of what I feel, sufficed to say last night I was wrapped up in 3 blankets and still not warm. Getting to bed was fun. I woke up?

I'm warmer at least.

I still feel worse. I shake and blah. I said I'd not tell.

Anyways. Let's hope they can get me replaced at work. Do not want to go in. DO NOT WANT.

At least I'm not intestinally ill, or whatnot.

*sighs* Imma gonna go pass back out. And what's funny is that I woke up right before my alarm went off...

At least I know my body is getting used to this schedule - even if it doesn't like it. (maybe it's protesting)
Previous Entry Entry Link Share Next Entry
Comments
dragoni82 From: dragoni82 Date: October 3rd, 2007 09:48 am (UTC) (Link)

>__<

Sorry that you're feeling like crap. Let me know if there's anything you need?
melydia From: melydia Date: October 3rd, 2007 01:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ick. Hope you're feeling better soon.
slipodil From: slipodil Date: October 3rd, 2007 04:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
Awww, poor baby! *mothers at you*
arafel_sidhe From: arafel_sidhe Date: October 3rd, 2007 04:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
Poor Jeffy! I'm sowwy you's not feeling well. I had this problem two weeks ago, but it was combined with intestinal yucky, too... but it sucks. Make sure you're getting enough fluids. Matt had a flu-thing in the spring and he felt really cold, and it turns out that getting really cold was his body going into shock from dehydration. If you still feel really cold like this in another day or two, make sure you go do the doctor. Feel better! *huggles* Pity you don't have a 'space heater' to keep you warm... ;)
annida From: annida Date: October 4th, 2007 03:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hope you feel better soon, doll *hugs*
slipodil From: slipodil Date: October 11th, 2007 01:35 am (UTC) (Link)
hope yer feeling better!
if you are, i gotta binary question, can you emaileth me?
Read 6 people's thoughts or would you like to Leave your thoughts?