?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Anubisath Guardian gains Explode. - Spirit
Seeking...
Anubisath Guardian gains Explode.
Current Mood: cheerful cheerful
Nonsensical subjects ftw!

I got a load of books in the mail! Yay for minsies. Your package caused me no amount of consternation until reality caught up to my internal, 'Who sent me this big package that's making it difficult to open the door when I've got two laundry baskets in my hands!' Thank you for the books. I actually have the Magic one, but its been so long since I've read it, I forgot the title. ;0

I also received a Fredrick's and Victoria's Secret catalog in the mail. Take this omen how you wish.

I've got my car fixed, I've got stuff back to and from the library...I got laundry done, vacuum returned...

And best of all? My g'ma made me peanut butter toast.

Oh yeah.
Previous Entry Entry Link Share Next Entry
Comments
minsies From: minsies Date: March 23rd, 2006 09:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
The post office did not fail me! I am pleased.
alythe From: alythe Date: March 23rd, 2006 10:06 pm (UTC) (Link)

*weirdly does it*

mmmh, peanut-buttery goodness.... mmmmh!

booksies is our friendssses.......... *does a goofy friday-on-a-thursday dance*

i miss you, dearheart! we should go rollerblading sometime. tho my body may keel over and die if i tried to keep up with you. hah!
daimones From: daimones Date: March 23rd, 2006 10:09 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: *weirdly does it*

Points to the cute blonde for calling me dearheart. :)

As for keeling? Feh. Yer the one working out. Sides, all the running around I'm sure you do is good for ya.
alythe From: alythe Date: March 23rd, 2006 10:30 pm (UTC) (Link)

Cackle!

The 'running around' is more like 'driving around'... and me without a car. pretty damn amazing, neh?

i now begins me 3 day weekend! WoW all night long baby!

*snugs and runs*
daimones From: daimones Date: March 23rd, 2006 10:31 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: Cackle!

What, did you go flinstone on me?

I see your WoW and raise you two Raids and levelling of an alt.
alythe From: alythe Date: March 24th, 2006 12:07 am (UTC) (Link)

MmmmWowowowowowowwwww!

Wanna sign a FW/MC/SB/Indy guild charter?? Beo's starting a guild and we need a couple more signatures......
daimones From: daimones Date: March 24th, 2006 12:11 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: MmmmWowowowowowowwwww!

Server?
alythe From: alythe Date: March 24th, 2006 12:13 am (UTC) (Link)

wooot!

Staghelm... horde.... tauren.... moooooooo!
dragoni82 From: dragoni82 Date: March 24th, 2006 05:03 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: *weirdly does it*

That is about the greatest icon EVER.
alythe From: alythe Date: March 24th, 2006 07:19 am (UTC) (Link)

*tapdances 'till she collapses*

That's Nny. Nny rocks. Drink your milk or DIE! Muaha.... ;) From the creator of Invader Zim... or, vice versa.

i need to sleep. thoughts ceased being coherent about 2 hours ago.
Read 10 people's thoughts or would you like to Leave your thoughts?